Make your own free website on Tripod.com

WEST HUFSTEDLER FAMILY

and MORE NAMES
Home
A Brief Family History
Family Tree for Jacob Flemine Hufstedler
Ancestors of Jacob Flemine Hufstedler
Ancestors of Jacob Generation 4
Ancestors of Jacob Generations 5-12
My PATRIOTS
West Line INDEX OF NAMES
WEST Family
Mary 's GENERATION 4
Mary's GENERATION 5
Mary's GENERATION 6
Mary's GENERATION 7
Mary's GENERATION 8
Mary's GENERATION 9
Mary's GENERATION 10
Mary's GEMERATION 11
Mary's GENERATIONs 12-18
ODDS and ENDS

Generation 11

 

 

BANKES:   Caleb abt.1569-1597,  Daniel b. abt.1566,  John

abt.1534-1579,  John abt.1572-1642,  Joshua b. abt.1562, 

Lydia b. abt.1568,  Priscilla b. abt.1571,  Tabitha b. abt.1564

 

BYRD:   Florence 

CHEW:   Dyan 1591,  Hester 1595,  John 1587-1668,  Joseph

1552-1640,  Samuel 1589,  Sarah 1597,  Susan

 

CORNISH:   Alice b. abt.1614,  Grace abt.1618,  Jone b. abt.1606,

Jone abt.1612-1641,  John b. abt.1609,  Richard 1578-1625,  Thomas

b. abt.1616    

 

D’LLARD:   John Carbonne

DILLARD:    George 1634-1694

FISHER:    Alexander 1551,  Mary 1553

GOODING:   Grace d. 1658

GOODMAN:   Dorothy abt.1579-1640

GOTT:   Elizabeth 1560

 

GRIGSBY:   Alexander abt.1526-1575,  Isacs 1572-1604,  Katheryn, 

Margaret,  Sibill

 

HENMARSH:   Jane b. bef.1607

JANNEY:   Elizabeth 1620-1662

KELLOGG:   Phillippe 1560-aft.1600

MAPLESDEN:   Katherine 1553  

MASTERSON:   Margery b. abt.1539

 

MULLINS:   Joseph,  Priscilla 1602-1685,  Sara,  William abt.1572-1620,

William 

 

PEARSON:   John,  Martha,  Mary,  Robert,  Sarah,  Thomas 1653-1734

PEIRSON:    Lawrence 1607-1673

 

ROBBINS:   Contince 1598,  Dorothy 1610-1624,  Edward 1604-1641,

John 1602,  Lemuell,  Mary,  Obeience 1601-1662,  Richard abt.1566-1634,  Richard 1599-abt.1674,  Sarah 1606,  Thomas 1608

 

SMITH:   Margery Ellen 1658-aft.1734,  Robert 1638-1696  

WILLIAMSON:   Ellen 1628-1724 

WILLIS:   Elizabeth,  John,  Richard bef.1607-1628,  Richard,

Thomas 1616-1670    

Find these people

Growing Blue Arrow Hollow

For the names in Generations 13-18
Please follow this link
 

Generation 12

 

ALLRED:   Ellen

BRIDGER:   Joane

BYRD:   Florence,  Philip 

CHAMBERS:   Hester 1567-aft.1597

CHATBURNE:   Ana 1525

CHEW:   John 1552-1640,  Joseph 1552-1640,  Robert 1525-1591,

Robert 1549

 

 CORNISH:  Alice b. abt.1564,  Annes 1570,  Ellen/Ellnor 1577,

George d. 1779,  George 1581,  James b. abt.1568,  Margaret 1574,

Prudence b. abt.1560,  Richard 1578-1625,  Thomas 1571  

 

GOODMAN:   Dorothy abt.1579-1587,  Edward d. 1622,  John 1587,

Sarah 1587

 

GRIGSBY:   Alexander b. abt.1526-1575,  Catherine,  Elizabeth,

John 1505-1549,  Justinian, Margaret,  Mary

 

HALL:   Florence 1490-1571

HARROP:   Jane b. abt.1603

JANNEY:   Elizabeth 1620-1662,  Randle

KELLOGG:   Nicholas 1588-1558,  Thomas 1521-1568,  William 1516

LAWRENCE:   Maria/Mary

MULLINS:   Edward, John b. abt.1546,  John,  William abt.1572-1620 

NORTH:   Ann

PAWMER:   Elizabeth

PEERESONE:   Edward abt.1580-1648

PEIRSON:   Edward,  Elizabeth,  Hellene,  Jefferey,   John,  Lawerence

1607-1673,  Robert,  Thomas

 

ROBINS:   Henry abt.1584-1584,  John d. abt.1581,  Jone b. abt.1578,

Richard abt.1566-1634,  Samuel 1587,  Thomas abt.1545-1606,

Thomas b. abt.1575,  William b. abt.1559

 

RUSHALL:   Mary b. abt.1555

RYLANSE:   Ann 1612-1626

SHARP:   Margaret

SMITH:   Robert 1638-1696,  William 1612

WILLIAMSON:   Ellen 1628-1724,  John 1603  

WILLIS:   Ann, Bridget, Elizabeth, George, Judith, Marie, Richard

Bef.1607-1628

 

WYLLYS:   Richard 1573-1579      

Find these people

Growing Blue Arrow Hollow

My other genealogy webpage. 

A Journey Back In Time

http://lindabutlerfisher.tripod.com/

"Here's to all them that we LOVE
Here's to all them that LOVE us.
And here's to all them that LOVE those that LOVE them
LOVE those that LOVE them that LOVE us."